Looking for something? Try the following:

  1. Visit Our New Tracking202 Support Center & Forum
  2. Read The Proper202 & Tracking202 FAQ
  3. Search This Old Forum
Error message on "analyze" report (P202- version 1.5)
Post new topic Reply to topic Prosper202 Forum Index » Prosper202 Installing & Upgrading
New Posts Search Forum
Author Message
gabiz


Joined: Nov 16th, 2008
Posts: 36

Post Posted: Apr 20th, 2010 at 7:56pm Post subject: Error message on "analyze" report (P202- version 1.5) Reply with quote

Hi everyone...

I just upgraded my P202 to the new version (1.5) and realised I get the following error message when I try to view my "analyze" reports:

-------------------------------------------------------

Unknown column '202_clicks_advance.text_ad_id' in 'where clause'

SELECT COUNT(*) AS clicks, AVG(2c.click_cpc) AS avg_cpc, SUM(2c.click_lead) AS leads, SUM(2c.click_payout*2c.click_lead) AS income FROM 202_clicks AS 2c LEFT JOIN 202_clicks_advance AS 2ca ON (2ca.click_id = 2c.click_id) LEFT JOIN 202_clicks_site AS 2cs ON (2cs.click_id = 2c.click_id) LEFT JOIN 202_aff_campaigns AS 2ac ON (2c.aff_campaign_id = 2ac.aff_campaign_id) LEFT JOIN 202_aff_networks AS 2an ON (2an.aff_network_id = 2ac.aff_network_id) WHERE 2c.user_id='1' AND 2c.aff_campaign_id='43' AND 202_clicks_advance.text_ad_id='69' AND 2c.landing_page_id='' AND (2c.click_alp = '1' OR (2ac.aff_campaign_deleted='0' AND 2an.aff_network_deleted='0')) AND click_filtered='0' AND 2c.click_time > 1271746800 AND 2c.click_time <= 1271833199

-------------------------------------------------------

* This error appears only when I specify a text ad (otherwise it seems to be working fine)

* Same happens upon specifying a text ad on the "overview" report!!

Has anyone else encountered those errors?

and....

Does anyone knows how to fix this?

I tried downgrading back to version 1.3.2 but with no success (upgrade page keeps bouncing me between "click to upgrade" message, and "you're done- click to login..." message)

Any help would be appreciated!

cheers!

Gabi

Back to top
brotz


Joined: Dec 1st, 2009
Posts: 9

Post Posted: Apr 21st, 2010 at 3:49pm Post subject: Re: Error message on "analyze" report (P202- version 1.5) Reply with quote

This bug has been fixed in the latest push of prosper, version 1.5.1. Thanks for the report.

Back to top
t202nate


Joined: Mar 3rd, 2010
Posts: 247

Post Posted: Apr 21st, 2010 at 4:35pm Post subject: Re: Error message on "analyze" report (P202- version 1.5) Reply with quote

brotz thanks for the response.

Back to top
MightySeM


Joined: Oct 24th, 2009
Posts: 6

Post Posted: Apr 21st, 2010 at 11:08pm Post subject: Re: Error message on "analyze" report (P202- version 1.5) Reply with quote

Maybe I'm doing something wrong but it still comes up.

I've upgraded to Ver. 1.5.1

-----------------------------------------------------------

Unknown column '202_clicks_advance.keyword_id' in 'where clause'

SELECT COUNT(*) AS clicks, AVG(2c.click_cpc) AS avg_cpc, SUM(2c.click_lead) AS leads, SUM(2c.click_payout*2c.click_lead) AS income FROM 202_clicks AS 2c LEFT JOIN 202_clicks_advance AS 2ca ON (2ca.click_id = 2c.click_id) LEFT JOIN 202_clicks_site AS 2cs ON (2cs.click_id = 2c.click_id) LEFT JOIN 202_aff_campaigns AS 2ac ON (2c.aff_campaign_id = 2ac.aff_campaign_id) LEFT JOIN 202_aff_networks AS 2an ON (2an.aff_network_id = 2ac.aff_network_id) WHERE 2c.user_id='1' AND ( 202_clicks_advance.keyword_id='4' OR 202_clicks_advance.keyword_id='33' OR 202_clicks_advance.keyword_id='80' OR 202_clicks_advance.keyword_id='89' OR 202_clicks_advance.keyword_id='148' ) AND (2c.click_alp = '1' OR (2ac.aff_campaign_deleted='0' AND 2an.aff_network_deleted='0')) AND click_lead='1' AND 2c.click_time > 1271908800 AND 2c.click_time <= 1271995199

Back to top
profits
Website LinkedIn AIM


Joined: Dec 30th, 2008
Posts: 3

Post Posted: Apr 24th, 2010 at 3:07pm Post subject: Error message on "analyze" report (P202- version 1.5.1) Reply with quote

Hi,

I've just upgraded to version 1.5.1., but now when I select the option Analyze, I still get the same error message:

Unknown column '202_clicks_advance.text_ad_id' in 'where clause'

SELECT COUNT(*) AS clicks, AVG(2c.click_cpc) AS avg_cpc, SUM(2c.click_lead) AS leads, SUM(2c.click_payout*2c.click_lead) AS income FROM 202_clicks AS 2c LEFT JOIN 202_clicks_advance AS 2ca ON (2ca.click_id = 2c.click_id) LEFT JOIN 202_clicks_site AS 2cs ON (2cs.click_id = 2c.click_id) LEFT JOIN 202_aff_campaigns AS 2ac ON (2c.aff_campaign_id = 2ac.aff_campaign_id) LEFT JOIN 202_aff_networks AS 2an ON (2an.aff_network_id = 2ac.aff_network_id) WHERE 2c.user_id='1' AND 2c.ppc_account_id='6' AND 2c.aff_campaign_id='49' AND 202_clicks_advance.text_ad_id='43' AND 2c.landing_page_id!='' AND 2c.landing_page_id='44' AND (2c.click_alp = '1' OR (2ac.aff_campaign_deleted='0' AND 2an.aff_network_deleted='0')) AND 2c.click_time > 1272063600 AND 2c.click_time <= 1272149999

How can I go back to the previous version, i.e. 1.3.2. ?

Thanks.

Armando B. Silva

Back to top
Wooglin


Joined: May 29th, 2008
Posts: 1

Post Posted: May 3rd, 2010 at 8:01am Post subject: Re: Error message on "analyze" report (P202- version 1.5) Reply with quote

Same issue here.

Did a full wipe of the .php files and re-upped the 202 files (1.5.1) to be sure.

Still have the error on keyword filtered results.

Back to top
chicabay


Joined: Apr 24th, 2010
Posts: 1

Post Posted: May 4th, 2010 at 6:01am Post subject: Re: Error message on "analyze" report (P202- version 1.5) Reply with quote

I've installed ver. 1.5.1 for the first time.

Unfortunately same issue here, too.

Back to top
malvisor


Joined: Mar 17th, 2009
Posts: 6

Post Posted: May 10th, 2010 at 6:38am Post subject: Re: Error message on "analyze" report (P202- version 1.5) Reply with quote

I'm on 1.5.1 upgraded from 1.3.2

I also get this error always, when trying to analyze statistics of 'keyword'.

Back to top
fallonpa
Website AIM


Joined: May 31st, 2010
Posts: 2

Post Posted: Jun 22nd, 2010 at 6:15am Post subject: Re: Error message on "analyze" report (P202- version 1.5) Reply with quote

I'm also getting this problem...

Is it a HostGator issue? A new release with a bug fix would be great but if moving to a dedicated server would fix it then I'd do it.

Back to top
T202Wes
Website Email Twitter Facebook AIM


Joined: Oct 20th, 2007
Posts: 4437

Post Posted: Jun 24th, 2010 at 4:25am Post subject: Re: Error message on "analyze" report (P202- version 1.5) Reply with quote

Back to top
fallonp


Joined: Jun 24th, 2009
Posts: 1

Post Posted: Jun 24th, 2010 at 4:28am Post subject: Re: Error message on "analyze" report (P202- version 1.5) Reply with quote

Brilliant!

Thanks Wes, a fix for this would be enormously helpful.

Back to top
T202Wes
Website Email Twitter Facebook AIM


Joined: Oct 20th, 2007
Posts: 4437

Post Posted: Jun 26th, 2010 at 2:27am Post subject: Re: Error message on "analyze" report (P202- version 1.5) Reply with quote

Hey guys,

Can one of you email me at [email protected]?

I have a FIX, but I want to test on one of your guys' installs to see if it works.

Can someone email me to try this new fix?

-wes

Back to top
MightySeM


Joined: Oct 24th, 2009
Posts: 6

Post Posted: Jun 27th, 2010 at 11:49am Post subject: Re: Error message on "analyze" report (P202- version 1.5) Reply with quote

Any Fixes?

Back to top
T202Wes
Website Email Twitter Facebook AIM


Joined: Oct 20th, 2007
Posts: 4437

Post Posted: Jun 27th, 2010 at 1:05pm Post subject: Re: Error message on "analyze" report (P202- version 1.5) Reply with quote

MightySeM wrote:
Any Fixes?

I upgraded someone to PROSPER202 1.5.1 and it fixed the problem.

Are you guys on Prosper202 1.5.1?

Back to top
T202Wes
Website Email Twitter Facebook AIM


Joined: Oct 20th, 2007
Posts: 4437

Post Posted: Jun 27th, 2010 at 1:07pm Post subject: Re: Error message on "analyze" report (P202- version 1.5) Reply with quote

yah are u guys sure your not on 1.5 instead of 1.5.1?

they are different, 1.5.1 was to fix this problem you guys are having.

Back to top
profits
Website LinkedIn AIM


Joined: Dec 30th, 2008
Posts: 3

Post Posted: Jun 27th, 2010 at 1:10pm Post subject: Re: Error message on "analyze" report (P202- version 1.5) Reply with quote

Yes, it's working fine, now.

Thanks, Wes.

Keep well.

Back to top
T202Wes
Website Email Twitter Facebook AIM


Joined: Oct 20th, 2007
Posts: 4437

Post Posted: Jun 27th, 2010 at 1:40pm Post subject: Re: Error message on "analyze" report (P202- version 1.5) Reply with quote

I found the global fix for all of this. updating coming today

Back to top
T202Wes
Website Email Twitter Facebook AIM


Joined: Oct 20th, 2007
Posts: 4437

Post Posted: Jun 27th, 2010 at 4:24pm Post subject: Re: Error message on "analyze" report (P202- version 1.5) Reply with quote

Hey guys,

Can you try downloading this new fix: http://dl.dropbox.com/u/7082160/test%20prosper1.5.1%20fix.zip

1. BACKUP/COPY ALL OF YOUR PROSPER202 FILES TO ANOTHER DIRECT, JUST INCASE SOMETHING BREAKS.

2. UNZIP THE ATTACHED FILE.

3. UPLOAD ALL OF THE FILES TO YOUR PROSPER202 DIRECTORY

4. SEE IF THAT WORKS

5. MESSAGE ME BACK IF IT WORKS PLEASE

Back to top
fallonpa
Website AIM


Joined: May 31st, 2010
Posts: 2

Post Posted: Jun 28th, 2010 at 3:05am Post subject: Re: Error message on "analyze" report (P202- version 1.5) Reply with quote

Following the upload of the new version, this now works fine for me!

Many thanks Wes

Back to top
Post new topic Reply to topic Page 1 of 1